420 Mchenry St Malvern, AR 72104
Estimated Value: $72,580 - $185,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Mchenry St, Malvern, AR 72104 and is currently estimated at $120,395, approximately $101 per square foot. 420 Mchenry St is a home located in Hot Spring County with nearby schools including Malvern Elementary School, Malvern Junior High School, and Wilson Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2014
Bought by
Keenom Joe M and Keenom Karen E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keenom Joe M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $486 | $8,580 | $510 | $8,070 |
| 2024 | $486 | $8,580 | $510 | $8,070 |
| 2023 | $486 | $8,580 | $510 | $8,070 |
| 2022 | $486 | $8,580 | $510 | $8,070 |
| 2021 | $486 | $8,580 | $510 | $8,070 |
| 2020 | $466 | $8,220 | $900 | $7,320 |
| 2019 | $466 | $8,220 | $900 | $7,320 |
| 2018 | $466 | $8,220 | $900 | $7,320 |
| 2017 | $466 | $8,220 | $900 | $7,320 |
| 2016 | $437 | $8,220 | $900 | $7,320 |
| 2015 | $477 | $8,970 | $810 | $8,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,135 | $810 | $5,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map