Seller's Agent in 2026
Liz Hake
Every Door Real Estate
(206) 931-8210
1 in this area
78 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $558,000 - $594,000
This home is located at 420 Melrose Ave E Unit 603, Seattle, WA 98102 and is currently estimated at $579,327, approximately $527 per square foot. 420 Melrose Ave E Unit 603 is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schreiner Michael P | $400,000 | Commonwealth L | |
| Weaver Veronica L | $314,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Gee Evette L | $227,900 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Kiyasu Elizabeth K | $188,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Weaver Veronica L | $251,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Gee Evette L | $182,300 | |
| Closed | Weaver Veronica L | $62,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | For Sale | $595,000 | -- | $542 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,314 | $563,000 | $237,800 | $325,200 |
| 2023 | $4,440 | $545,000 | $237,800 | $307,200 |
| 2022 | $5,040 | $532,000 | $225,900 | $306,100 |
| 2021 | $5,126 | $558,000 | $225,900 | $332,100 |
| 2020 | $5,546 | $539,000 | $237,800 | $301,200 |
| 2018 | $5,086 | $620,000 | $205,100 | $414,900 |
| 2017 | $4,092 | $523,000 | $208,100 | $314,900 |
| 2016 | $3,753 | $434,000 | $74,300 | $359,700 |
| 2015 | $3,267 | $388,000 | $74,300 | $313,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $345,000 | $74,300 | $270,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $306,000 | $74,300 | $231,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Liz Hake
Every Door Real Estate
(206) 931-8210
1 in this area
78 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Every Door Real Estate
Every Door Real Estate
(206) 895-3158
11 in this area
1,014 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.