420 Morgan Ave Brooklyn, NY 11222
East Williamsburg Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
25,860
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Morgan Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11222. 420 Morgan Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 110 - The Monitor School and Northside Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2002
Sold by
Jos H Lowenstein & Sons
Bought by
Joelowe Realty Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joelowe Realty Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $89,226 | $862,650 | $342,000 | $520,650 |
| 2025 | $94,432 | $929,250 | $342,000 | $587,250 |
| 2024 | $94,432 | $897,300 | $342,000 | $555,300 |
| 2023 | $94,252 | $987,750 | $342,000 | $645,750 |
| 2022 | $81,680 | $902,250 | $342,000 | $560,250 |
| 2021 | $67,324 | $729,900 | $342,000 | $387,900 |
| 2019 | $69,351 | $866,250 | $342,000 | $524,250 |
| 2018 | $64,912 | $810,000 | $342,000 | $468,000 |
| 2017 | $61,064 | $748,350 | $342,000 | $406,350 |
| 2016 | $58,275 | $687,600 | $342,000 | $345,600 |
| 2015 | $23,109 | $733,500 | $342,000 | $391,500 |
| 2014 | $23,109 | $709,200 | $342,000 | $367,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map