420 Muse Dr Fraser, CO 80442
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Muse Dr, Fraser, CO 80442. 420 Muse Dr is a home located in Grand County with nearby schools including Middle Park High School and Grand County Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,241 | $70,170 | $8,880 | $61,290 |
| 2024 | $3,572 | $59,750 | $7,850 | $51,900 |
| 2023 | $3,572 | $59,740 | $7,850 | $51,890 |
| 2022 | $2,100 | $32,650 | $4,380 | $28,270 |
| 2021 | $1,176 | $18,690 | $4,600 | $14,090 |
| 2020 | $805 | $13,960 | $3,490 | $10,470 |
| 2019 | $785 | $13,960 | $3,490 | $10,470 |
| 2018 | $669 | $11,390 | $3,130 | $8,260 |
| 2017 | $725 | $11,390 | $3,130 | $8,260 |
| 2016 | $639 | $10,700 | $3,610 | $7,090 |
| 2015 | $1,082 | $10,700 | $3,610 | $7,090 |
| 2014 | $1,082 | $17,480 | $0 | $17,480 |
| 2012 | $1,335 | $22,190 | $4,810 | $17,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map