420 N Washington St Bethany, IL 61914
Estimated Value: $195,181 - $277,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,864
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 N Washington St, Bethany, IL 61914 and is currently estimated at $245,795, approximately $85 per square foot. 420 N Washington St is a home located in Moultrie County with nearby schools including Okaw Valley Middle School and Okaw Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2017
Sold by
Scott Mary K and Scott Leola J
Bought by
Kates Rigsby Connie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Scott Jacques W
Bought by
Scott Jacques W and Scott Leola J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kates Rigsby Connie | -- | -- | |
| Scott Jacques W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,099 | $54,093 | $3,764 | $50,329 |
| 2023 | $2,896 | $51,558 | $3,534 | $48,024 |
| 2022 | $3,522 | $37,141 | $5,827 | $31,314 |
| 2021 | $1,884 | $35,312 | $5,540 | $29,772 |
| 2020 | $1,824 | $33,908 | $5,320 | $28,588 |
| 2019 | $1,797 | $33,311 | $5,226 | $28,085 |
| 2018 | $2,651 | $42,163 | $2,522 | $39,641 |
| 2017 | $3,131 | $38,833 | $2,513 | $36,320 |
| 2016 | $2,692 | $38,919 | $2,519 | $36,400 |
| 2015 | $2,666 | $38,160 | $2,470 | $35,690 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,362 | $2,692 | $33,670 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,362 | $2,692 | $33,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map