Estimated Value: $403,642 - $443,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,049
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Nobles Pond Crossing, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $423,911, approximately $206 per square foot. 420 Nobles Pond Crossing is a home with nearby schools including North Dover Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2015
Sold by
Regal Contractors Llc
Bought by
Lindquist John and Lindquist Linda A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2015
Sold by
Eddie Evans Farm Phase I Llc
Bought by
Regal Contractors Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2007
Sold by
Eddie Evans Farm Llc
Bought by
Eddie Evans Farm Phase I Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindquist John | $473,529 | None Available | |
| Regal Contractors Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Eddie Evans Farm Phase I Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,337 | $401,800 | $92,900 | $308,900 |
| 2024 | $2,253 | $401,800 | $92,900 | $308,900 |
| 2023 | $1,442 | $50,800 | $3,500 | $47,300 |
| 2022 | $1,349 | $50,800 | $3,500 | $47,300 |
| 2021 | $1,406 | $50,800 | $3,500 | $47,300 |
| 2020 | $1,349 | $50,800 | $3,500 | $47,300 |
| 2019 | $1,265 | $50,800 | $3,500 | $47,300 |
| 2018 | $1,559 | $50,800 | $3,500 | $47,300 |
| 2017 | $1,530 | $50,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,472 | $50,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map