420 Pacific Ave Solana Beach, CA 92075
Estimated Value: $2,822,710 - $3,786,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,986
Sq Ft
$1,680/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Pacific Ave, Solana Beach, CA 92075 and is currently estimated at $3,337,428, approximately $1,680 per square foot. 420 Pacific Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Skyline Elementary School, Solana Vista Elementary School, and Earl Warren Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2008
Sold by
Coyle Susan K
Bought by
Coyle Susan K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1984
Bought by
Coyle Susan K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coyle Susan K | -- | None Available | |
| Coyle Susan K | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,860 | $489,478 | $241,732 | $247,746 |
| 2024 | $5,860 | $479,882 | $236,993 | $242,889 |
| 2023 | $5,746 | $470,474 | $232,347 | $238,127 |
| 2022 | $5,664 | $461,250 | $227,792 | $233,458 |
| 2021 | $5,576 | $452,207 | $223,326 | $228,881 |
| 2020 | $5,533 | $447,572 | $221,037 | $226,535 |
| 2019 | $5,440 | $438,797 | $216,703 | $222,094 |
| 2018 | $5,332 | $430,194 | $212,454 | $217,740 |
| 2017 | $5,235 | $421,760 | $208,289 | $213,471 |
| 2016 | $4,945 | $413,491 | $204,205 | $209,286 |
| 2015 | $4,865 | $407,281 | $201,138 | $206,143 |
| 2014 | $4,763 | $399,303 | $197,198 | $202,105 |
Source: Public Records
Map