420 Pacific St Brooklyn, NY 11217
Boerum Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $5,122,000 - $5,686,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,356
Sq Ft
$1,221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Pacific St, Brooklyn, NY 11217 and is currently estimated at $5,319,348, approximately $1,221 per square foot. 420 Pacific St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 38 The Pacific School, A. Fantis School of Saints Constantine and Helen Cathedral, and St Joseph High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2018
Sold by
Estate Of Mauro Zulli
Bought by
Sugahara Christopher and Sugahara Shoshanna
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sugahara Christopher | $3,400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $20,033 | $311,880 | $43,560 | $268,320 |
| 2025 | $9,993 | $336,480 | $43,560 | $292,920 |
| 2024 | $9,993 | $293,460 | $43,560 | $249,900 |
| 2023 | $9,532 | $305,640 | $45,360 | $260,280 |
| 2022 | $9,370 | $334,860 | $45,360 | $289,500 |
| 2021 | $9,776 | $311,340 | $45,360 | $265,980 |
| 2019 | $8,776 | $296,400 | $45,360 | $251,040 |
| 2018 | $6,697 | $39,114 | $6,899 | $32,215 |
| 2017 | $7,086 | $39,114 | $6,482 | $32,632 |
| 2016 | $6,867 | $38,817 | $8,685 | $30,132 |
| 2015 | $3,889 | $36,621 | $10,715 | $25,906 |
| 2014 | $3,889 | $34,550 | $9,765 | $24,785 |
Source: Public Records
Map