Estimated Value: $150,000 - $198,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,887
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Ridgeview Dr, Salem, IN 47167 and is currently estimated at $178,026, approximately $94 per square foot. 420 Ridgeview Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Bradie M. Shrum Lower Elementary School, Salem Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
Sold by
Hamilton Larry S and Hamilton Lou Ann
Bought by
Hamilton Lou Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2017
Sold by
Hamilton Larry S and Hamilton Lou Ann
Bought by
Hamilton Larry S and Hamilton Lou Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Lou Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Hamilton Larry S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,287 | $160,400 | $14,800 | $145,600 |
| 2024 | $1,287 | $135,500 | $14,800 | $120,700 |
| 2023 | $1,262 | $126,700 | $14,800 | $111,900 |
| 2022 | $1,114 | $111,900 | $14,800 | $97,100 |
| 2021 | $1,013 | $101,800 | $14,800 | $87,000 |
| 2020 | $959 | $96,400 | $14,800 | $81,600 |
| 2019 | $921 | $92,600 | $14,800 | $77,800 |
| 2018 | $860 | $85,000 | $14,800 | $70,200 |
| 2017 | $783 | $87,100 | $14,800 | $72,300 |
| 2016 | $553 | $80,700 | $14,800 | $65,900 |
| 2014 | $478 | $79,000 | $12,800 | $66,200 |
| 2013 | $530 | $84,500 | $14,800 | $69,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map