Estimated Value: $71,000 - $133,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Ridgeview Dr, Salem, IN 47167 and is currently estimated at $114,581, approximately $122 per square foot. 424 Ridgeview Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Bradie M. Shrum Lower Elementary School, Salem Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2018
Sold by
George Joseph and George Laura
Bought by
Mesep Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
Sold by
Joyce Jean Diehlman Estate
Bought by
Joseph George
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Diehlman Joyce Jean and Estate Of Terry Lee Dowling
Bought by
Diehlman Joyce Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mesep Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Joseph George | $27,500 | -- | |
| George Joseph | $27,500 | Salem Title Corp | |
| Diehlman Joyce Jean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,230 | $78,400 | $11,100 | $67,300 |
| 2024 | $1,230 | $61,500 | $11,100 | $50,400 |
| 2023 | $1,126 | $56,200 | $11,100 | $45,100 |
| 2022 | $1,008 | $50,300 | $11,100 | $39,200 |
| 2021 | $932 | $46,500 | $11,100 | $35,400 |
| 2020 | $888 | $44,300 | $11,100 | $33,200 |
| 2019 | $858 | $42,800 | $11,100 | $31,700 |
| 2018 | $830 | $41,400 | $11,100 | $30,300 |
| 2017 | $982 | $49,000 | $11,100 | $37,900 |
| 2016 | $914 | $45,600 | $11,100 | $34,500 |
| 2014 | $920 | $45,900 | $11,100 | $34,800 |
| 2013 | $904 | $45,100 | $11,100 | $34,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map