420 Ruby Ave Mansfield, OH 44907
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $124,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
754
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Ruby Ave, Mansfield, OH 44907 and is currently estimated at $99,809, approximately $132 per square foot. 420 Ruby Ave is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Madison High School, St. Peter's Elementary/Montessori School, and St. Peter's Junior High / High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2025
Sold by
Clayton Brandon S
Bought by
Clayton Brandon S and Willis Andrew M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,038
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$8,771
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2019
Sold by
Nelson Robert D
Bought by
Clayton Brandon S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,600
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2001
Sold by
Lee Sandra K
Bought by
Nelson Robert D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,300
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clayton Brandon S | -- | Cbus Title Agency Llc | |
| Clayton Brandon S | -- | Cbus Title Agency Llc | |
| Clayton Brandon S | $34,000 | None Available | |
| Nelson Robert D | $49,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clayton Brandon S | $92,000 | |
| Closed | Clayton Brandon S | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clayton Brandon S | $30,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Robert D | $42,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $719 | $18,230 | $3,320 | $14,910 |
| 2024 | $719 | $18,230 | $3,320 | $14,910 |
| 2023 | $736 | $18,230 | $3,320 | $14,910 |
| 2022 | $570 | $13,050 | $2,820 | $10,230 |
| 2021 | $570 | $13,050 | $2,820 | $10,230 |
| 2020 | $576 | $13,050 | $2,820 | $10,230 |
| 2019 | $540 | $11,060 | $2,390 | $8,670 |
| 2018 | $535 | $11,060 | $2,390 | $8,670 |
| 2017 | $611 | $11,060 | $2,390 | $8,670 |
| 2016 | $698 | $14,380 | $3,830 | $10,550 |
| 2015 | $685 | $14,380 | $3,830 | $10,550 |
| 2014 | $682 | $14,380 | $3,830 | $10,550 |
| 2012 | $337 | $15,140 | $4,030 | $11,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map