420 S Olive St Mexico, MO 65265
Estimated Value: $108,092 - $157,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,752
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 S Olive St, Mexico, MO 65265 and is currently estimated at $131,773, approximately $75 per square foot. 420 S Olive St is a home located in Audrain County with nearby schools including Mexico High School, St. Brendan School, and Missouri Military Academy.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahoney Anne M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $508 | $7,360 | $1,140 | $6,220 |
| 2024 | $506 | $7,360 | $1,140 | $6,220 |
| 2023 | $505 | $7,360 | $1,140 | $6,220 |
| 2022 | $494 | $7,360 | $1,140 | $6,220 |
| 2021 | $488 | $7,360 | $1,140 | $6,220 |
| 2020 | $477 | $7,360 | $1,140 | $6,220 |
| 2019 | $482 | $7,360 | $1,140 | $6,220 |
| 2018 | $478 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $478 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $433 | $7,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map