Estimated Value: $265,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Scarlatti Ct, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $282,772, approximately $202 per square foot. 420 Scarlatti Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Lakeview Middle, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2023
Sold by
Leath and Leath Cedric
Bought by
Leath Family Trust and Leath
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Eh/Transeastern Llc
Bought by
Leath Cedric and Leath Cheri
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,950
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leath Family Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Leath Cedric | $203,800 | Universal Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leath Cedric | $162,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,596 | $122,602 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,596 | $122,602 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,386 | $119,379 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,386 | $112,636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,336 | $109,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,313 | $106,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,252 | $104,704 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,289 | $102,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,284 | $100,442 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,268 | $143,766 | $35,000 | $108,766 |
| 2016 | $1,264 | $121,468 | $16,000 | $105,468 |
| 2015 | $1,285 | $109,294 | $11,000 | $98,294 |
| 2014 | $1,276 | $104,155 | $11,000 | $93,155 |
Source: Public Records
Map