420 SE 15th St Gresham, OR 97080
Gresham Butte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,316 - $650,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 SE 15th St, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $560,829, approximately $407 per square foot. 420 SE 15th St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including East Gresham Elementary School, Dexter McCarty Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2016
Sold by
Ludtke Carol Ann
Bought by
Ludtke Carol Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2008
Sold by
Ludtke Carol A
Bought by
Ludtke Carol Ann and Carol Ann Ludtke Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2004
Sold by
Ludtke Walter S
Bought by
Ludtke Carol A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ludtke Carol Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Ludtke Carol Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Ludtke Carol A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,395 | $314,250 | -- | -- |