420 Seaside Ln Juno Beach, FL 33408
Estimated Value: $1,550,000 - $1,976,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,095
Sq Ft
$832/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Seaside Ln, Juno Beach, FL 33408 and is currently estimated at $1,743,411, approximately $832 per square foot. 420 Seaside Ln is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach, William T. Dwyer High School, and Howell L. Watkins Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2012
Sold by
Dicresce Amerigo J and Di Cresce Diane
Bought by
Koplovitz David and Koplovitz Carin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$274,588
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,468,823
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Sold by
Dicresce Amerigo J and Di Cresce Diane
Bought by
Dicresce Diane and Di Cresce Amerigo J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$652,800
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1994
Sold by
Seaside Group
Bought by
Dicresce Amerigo J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koplovitz David | $595,000 | Attorney | |
| Dicresce Diane | -- | Action Title Company | |
| Dicresce Amerigo J | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koplovitz David | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dicresce Diane | $652,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,531 | $983,283 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $18,531 | $893,894 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $17,723 | $812,631 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $15,735 | $738,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $14,045 | $771,498 | $371,953 | $399,545 |
| 2020 | $12,317 | $610,541 | $278,100 | $332,441 |
| 2019 | $12,538 | $614,824 | $278,100 | $336,724 |
| 2018 | $11,465 | $574,025 | $265,124 | $308,901 |
| 2017 | $11,372 | $560,104 | $252,499 | $307,605 |
| 2016 | $11,787 | $563,986 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $11,686 | $538,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $10,964 | $495,179 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map