440 Seaside Ln Juno Beach, FL 33408
Estimated Value: $1,606,000 - $2,622,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,752
Sq Ft
$748/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 440 Seaside Ln, Juno Beach, FL 33408 and is currently estimated at $2,057,262, approximately $747 per square foot. 440 Seaside Ln is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach, William T. Dwyer High School, and Howell L. Watkins Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2011
Sold by
Devalla Llc
Bought by
Knight David M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2010
Sold by
Marcantonio Stephen A
Bought by
Devalla Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2006
Sold by
Purucker Gary W and Purucker Nancy E
Bought by
Marcantonio Stephen A and Smith Lynda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1996
Sold by
Seaside Group
Bought by
Purucker Gary W and Purucker Nancy E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knight David M | $620,000 | Attorney | |
| Devalla Llc | $440,000 | None Available | |
| Marcantonio Stephen A | $875,000 | Attorney | |