420 Summerhaven Dr Columbus, MS 39702
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $142,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,414
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Summerhaven Dr, Columbus, MS 39702 and is currently estimated at $125,834, approximately $88 per square foot. 420 Summerhaven Dr is a home with nearby schools including Columbus Middle School, Columbus High School, and Annunciation Catholic School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $673 | $5,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $662 | $5,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $610 | $4,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $638 | $5,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $606 | $5,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $587 | $5,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $568 | $5,136 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $568 | $5,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $524 | $5,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $524 | $5,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $544 | $5,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $555 | $5,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map