420 Thomas St Franklin, VA 23851
Estimated payment $1,088/month
Total Views
20,956
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$208
About This Home
Great 1-story starter home located in the tranquil heart of Franklin. The home has an updated modern kitchen. Hardwood floors were recently done. Nice back deck for socializing and enjoying the home's outdoor space. Come tour today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $891
Year Built
- Built in 1973
Lot Details
- 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is zoned R2
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Asphalt Shingled Roof
Interior Spaces
- 912 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
- No Home Owners Association
- All Others Area 67 Subdivision
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $891 | $86,500 | $16,500 | $70,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $86,500 | $16,500 | $70,000 |
| 2023 | $579 | $56,200 | $8,300 | $47,900 |
| 2022 | $579 | $56,200 | $8,300 | $47,900 |
| 2021 | $541 | $52,500 | $7,500 | $45,000 |
| 2020 | $525 | $52,500 | $7,500 | $45,000 |
| 2019 | $525 | $53,000 | $7,500 | $45,500 |
| 2018 | $525 | $53,000 | $7,500 | $45,500 |
| 2017 | $559 | $56,500 | $14,300 | $42,200 |
| 2016 | $559 | $56,500 | $14,300 | $42,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Price Changed | $190,000 | -5.0% | $208 / Sq Ft |
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | $219 / Sq Ft |
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10615705
APN: 137-080-7-39,40