420 Tripper Ct Mount Vernon, MO 65712
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $432,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,960
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Tripper Ct, Mount Vernon, MO 65712 and is currently estimated at $373,125, approximately $94 per square foot. 420 Tripper Ct is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Mt. Vernon Elementary School, Mt. Vernon Intermediate School, and Mt. Vernon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2009
Sold by
Ray Greg and Ray Tara
Bought by
Schmutz Daniel and Schmutz Bridgett M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,727
Outstanding Balance
$135,599
Interest Rate
4.91%
Estimated Equity
$237,526
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Mortgage Guaranty Insurance Corpo
Bought by
Ray Greg and Ray Tara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank
Bought by
Guaranty Insurance Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Kim Vernnie L and Kim John A
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmutz Daniel | $225,000 | -- | |
| Schmutz Daniel | $225,000 | Ttp | |
| Ray Greg | -- | None Available | |
| Guaranty Insurance Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank | $269,910 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmutz Daniel | $216,727 | |
| Closed | Schmutz Daniel | $216,727 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,704 | $55,020 | $3,150 | $51,870 |
| 2024 | $2,478 | $49,930 | $3,150 | $46,780 |
| 2023 | $2,468 | $49,930 | $3,150 | $46,780 |
| 2022 | $2,301 | $46,530 | $3,150 | $43,380 |
| 2021 | $2,303 | $46,530 | $3,150 | $43,380 |
| 2020 | $2,298 | $46,120 | $2,740 | $43,380 |
| 2019 | $2,106 | $46,120 | $2,740 | $43,380 |
| 2018 | $2,103 | $46,120 | $2,740 | $43,380 |
| 2017 | $1,951 | $46,120 | $2,740 | $43,380 |
| 2016 | -- | $41,860 | $2,740 | $39,120 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,860 | $2,740 | $39,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,860 | $2,740 | $39,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map