420 Troy St Murray, IA 50174
Estimated Value: $59,862 - $114,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Troy St, Murray, IA 50174 and is currently estimated at $93,216, approximately $107 per square foot. 420 Troy St is a home with nearby schools including Murray Elementary School and Murray Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2021
Sold by
Hamilton Gregory L and Hamilton Lois E
Bought by
Lamastres Christian W and Lamastres Alyson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
Deatsch Shirley and Deatsch John
Bought by
Mathes Wendell Roland and Mathes Karen Kaye
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamastres Christian W | -- | Daggett Douglas D | |
| Mathes Wendell Roland | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $240 | $13,650 | $4,650 | $9,000 |
| 2024 | $236 | $11,270 | $3,720 | $7,550 |
| 2023 | $242 | $11,270 | $3,720 | $7,550 |
| 2022 | $236 | $10,310 | $3,630 | $6,680 |
| 2021 | $216 | $8,640 | $3,040 | $5,600 |
| 2020 | $224 | $8,640 | $3,040 | $5,600 |
| 2019 | $210 | $8,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $206 | $8,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $206 | $7,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $192 | $7,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $196 | $7,930 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map