Seller's Agent in 2022
Terri LoBretto
Adams Homes, LLC
(205) 230-1237
47 in this area
114 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $375,000
COME OUT AND LET ME TELL YOU ABOUT ADAMS HOMES. THIS NEW 4 SIDES BRICK HOME. WOW! BRING IN 2022 WITH A NEW 4 SIDES BRICK HOME!!! Fantastic 5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home with Huge Bonus Room!!! You will not believe it!! A Much Sought After Montevallo Community. Beautiful 2705 sq. ft. Home. Want a Home with plenty of space! This is it!! Your Brand New Home has 5 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, very large master bedroom and master bath with garden tub, double vanity and separate shower. Included Options: Garage Door Opener with two remotes, Stainless Steel Appliances (Micro/Stove and Dishwasher), 2 flood lights, one on each rear corner, Gutters and Downspouts, Mailbox and Post, and Address stone. Also, Full Sod and Ceiling fans/lights in the master bedroom and living room. WOW!!!
Last Buyer's Agent
Faith Boone
Town Square Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Byron P | $339,050 | Stewart Charles D |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/29/2022 03/29/22 | Sold | $339,050 | -0.2% | $125 / Sq Ft |
| 12/17/2021 12/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/02/2021 12/02/21 | Price Changed | $339,650 | +0.9% | $126 / Sq Ft |
| 11/01/2021 11/01/21 | Price Changed | $336,650 | +0.9% | $124 / Sq Ft |
| 07/15/2021 07/15/21 | For Sale | $333,650 | 0.0% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 07/15/2021 07/15/21 | Price Changed | $333,650 | -1.6% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 02/09/2021 02/09/21 | Off Market | $339,050 | -- | -- |
| 01/29/2021 01/29/21 | For Sale | $296,950 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,129 | $41,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,160 | $42,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,950 | $39,040 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Terri LoBretto
Adams Homes, LLC
(205) 230-1237
47 in this area
114 Total Sales
F
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Faith Boone
Town Square Realty
Source: Greater Alabama MLS
MLS Number: 1275069
APN: 237351003006000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.