420 W Schultz St Dalton, OH 44618
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,026
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 W Schultz St, Dalton, OH 44618 and is currently estimated at $202,583, approximately $197 per square foot. 420 W Schultz St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Dalton Elementary School, Dalton Middle School, and Dalton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1986
Bought by
Mcginty Michael P and Mcginty Bonit
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcginty Michael P | $41,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,049 | $58,790 | $16,350 | $42,440 |
| 2024 | $2,049 | $58,790 | $16,350 | $42,440 |
| 2023 | $2,069 | $58,790 | $16,350 | $42,440 |
| 2022 | $1,836 | $45,210 | $12,570 | $32,640 |
| 2021 | $1,855 | $45,210 | $12,570 | $32,640 |
| 2020 | $1,881 | $45,210 | $12,570 | $32,640 |
| 2019 | $1,522 | $37,350 | $12,540 | $24,810 |
| 2018 | $1,530 | $37,350 | $12,540 | $24,810 |
| 2017 | $1,509 | $37,350 | $12,540 | $24,810 |
| 2016 | $1,429 | $35,910 | $12,050 | $23,860 |
| 2015 | $1,371 | $35,140 | $12,050 | $23,090 |
| 2014 | $1,378 | $35,140 | $12,050 | $23,090 |
| 2013 | $1,353 | $33,650 | $11,950 | $21,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map