420 W Spruce St Marshall, MI 49068
Estimated Value: $461,364
Studio
2
Baths
9,271
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 W Spruce St, Marshall, MI 49068 and is currently priced at $461,364, approximately $49 per square foot. 420 W Spruce St is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Harrington Elementary School, Marshall High School, and Marshall Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2026
Sold by
Patricia Goheen
Bought by
Sabah Capital Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2022
Sold by
Morris Stulberg Trust
Bought by
Marshall Spruce Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sabah Capital Llc | $200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Marshall Spruce Llc | $325,000 | -- | |
| Marshall Spruce Llc | -- | -- | |
| Marshall Spruce Llc | $325,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marshall Spruce Llc | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,537 | $107,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,201 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,081 | $102,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,963 | $128,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,961 | $135,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,789 | $53,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $60,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $59,100 | $5,600 | $53,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $46,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $116,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $91,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map