420 Wallingford Rd Durham, CT 06422
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $427,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,743
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Wallingford Rd, Durham, CT 06422 and is currently estimated at $377,248, approximately $216 per square foot. 420 Wallingford Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Frank Ward Strong School, Coginchaug Regional High School, and Yeshiva Gedolah of Waterbury- Mesivta Durham.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2010
Sold by
Johnson Linda C
Bought by
Makara Tiffany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,385
Outstanding Balance
$121,738
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$255,510
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2002
Sold by
Chapman Patricia C
Bought by
Goodrich Linda C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Makara Tiffany | $189,000 | -- | |
| Goodrich Linda C | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodrich Linda C | $182,385 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,546 | $148,330 | $67,930 | $80,400 |
| 2024 | $5,295 | $148,330 | $67,900 | $80,430 |
| 2023 | $5,159 | $148,330 | $67,900 | $80,430 |
| 2022 | $5,128 | $148,330 | $67,900 | $80,430 |
| 2021 | $5,275 | $148,330 | $67,900 | $80,430 |
| 2020 | $5,713 | $159,670 | $63,490 | $96,180 |
| 2019 | $5,731 | $159,670 | $63,490 | $96,180 |
| 2018 | $5,828 | $159,670 | $63,490 | $96,180 |
| 2017 | $6,307 | $159,670 | $63,490 | $96,180 |
| 2016 | $5,638 | $159,670 | $63,490 | $96,180 |
| 2015 | $4,376 | $129,710 | $76,580 | $53,130 |
| 2014 | $4,044 | $121,730 | $76,580 | $45,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map