Estimated Value: $131,907 - $230,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 West Rd, Rison, AR 71665 and is currently estimated at $176,969, approximately $85 per square foot. 420 West Rd is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Woodlawn Elementary School and Woodlawn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1994
Bought by
Craven
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craven | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $38 | $18,950 | $2,370 | $16,580 |
| 2024 | $68 | $12,450 | $1,880 | $10,570 |
| 2023 | $148 | $12,450 | $1,880 | $10,570 |
| 2022 | $198 | $12,450 | $1,880 | $10,570 |
| 2021 | $198 | $12,450 | $1,880 | $10,570 |
| 2020 | $198 | $12,450 | $1,880 | $10,570 |
| 2019 | $198 | $12,450 | $1,880 | $10,570 |
| 2018 | $245 | $12,940 | $2,140 | $10,800 |
| 2017 | $595 | $12,940 | $2,140 | $10,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,940 | $2,140 | $10,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,940 | $2,140 | $10,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,940 | $2,140 | $10,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map