Estimated Value: $170,000 - $264,241
Studio
2
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Gibson Rd, Rison, AR 71665 and is currently estimated at $219,080, approximately $109 per square foot. 400 Gibson Rd is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Woodlawn Elementary School and Woodlawn High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,421 | $31,300 | $3,000 | $28,300 |
| 2024 | $1,248 | $24,670 | $2,950 | $21,720 |
| 2023 | $1,135 | $24,670 | $2,950 | $21,720 |
| 2022 | $1,135 | $24,670 | $2,950 | $21,720 |
| 2021 | $1,135 | $24,670 | $2,950 | $21,720 |
| 2020 | $1,135 | $24,670 | $2,950 | $21,720 |
| 2019 | $1,083 | $24,670 | $2,950 | $21,720 |
| 2018 | $985 | $21,400 | $2,390 | $19,010 |
| 2017 | $873 | $21,400 | $2,390 | $19,010 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,390 | $2,390 | $15,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,950 | $2,390 | $13,560 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,950 | $2,390 | $13,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map