420 West St Petaluma, CA 94952
Oakhill Brewster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $963,000 - $1,188,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,821
Sq Ft
$592/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 West St, Petaluma, CA 94952 and is currently estimated at $1,077,215, approximately $591 per square foot. 420 West St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Petaluma Junior High School, and Petaluma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2012
Sold by
Overton Christopher and Overton Amanda
Bought by
Overton Christopher J and Overton Amanda M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2012
Sold by
Robbins Lynn and Estate Of Burnett Robbins
Bought by
Overton Christopher and Overton Amanda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overton Christopher J | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Overton Christopher | $220,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,983 | $331,731 | $125,599 | $206,132 |
| 2024 | $3,721 | $325,228 | $123,137 | $202,091 |
| 2023 | $3,721 | $318,852 | $120,723 | $198,129 |
| 2022 | $3,561 | $312,601 | $118,356 | $194,245 |
| 2021 | $3,496 | $306,473 | $116,036 | $190,437 |
| 2020 | $9,473 | $303,332 | $114,847 | $188,485 |
| 2019 | $3,483 | $297,386 | $112,596 | $184,790 |
| 2018 | $3,470 | $291,556 | $110,389 | $181,167 |
| 2017 | $3,399 | $285,840 | $108,225 | $177,615 |
| 2016 | $3,315 | $280,236 | $106,103 | $174,133 |
| 2015 | $3,270 | $276,028 | $104,510 | $171,518 |
| 2014 | $3,255 | $270,622 | $102,463 | $168,159 |
Source: Public Records
Map