420 Williams St Chillicothe, MO 64601
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $126,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,625
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Williams St, Chillicothe, MO 64601 and is currently estimated at $92,095. 420 Williams St is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Chillicothe Elementary School, Dewey Elementary School, and Field Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2025
Sold by
Swntry Title Holder 103411 Llc
Bought by
Chandler Ethan and Chandler Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2024
Sold by
Derby Properties Llc
Bought by
Sentry Title Holder 103411 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chandler Ethan | -- | Sentry Title | |
| Sentry Title Holder 103411 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sentry Title Holder 103411 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $428 | $6,020 | $710 | $5,310 |
| 2024 | $428 | $5,710 | $710 | $5,000 |
| 2023 | $415 | $5,710 | $710 | $5,000 |
| 2022 | $374 | $5,190 | $710 | $4,480 |
| 2020 | $390 | $5,360 | $710 | $4,650 |
| 2019 | $389 | $5,360 | $710 | $4,650 |
| 2018 | $387 | $5,360 | $710 | $4,650 |
| 2017 | $387 | $5,360 | $710 | $4,650 |
| 2016 | $388 | $5,360 | $710 | $4,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,360 | $710 | $4,650 |
| 2011 | -- | $28,180 | $3,730 | $24,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map