Estimated Value: $188,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Willow Bay Dr, Byram, MS 39272 and is currently estimated at $198,021, approximately $140 per square foot. 420 Willow Bay Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Gary Road Elementary School, Gary Road Intermediate School, and Byram Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,218 | $9,921 | $2,500 | $7,421 |
| 2024 | $1,218 | $9,702 | $2,500 | $7,202 |
| 2023 | $1,218 | $9,702 | $2,500 | $7,202 |
| 2022 | $1,492 | $9,702 | $2,500 | $7,202 |
| 2021 | $1,173 | $9,702 | $2,500 | $7,202 |
| 2020 | $1,134 | $9,572 | $2,500 | $7,072 |
| 2019 | $1,127 | $9,572 | $2,500 | $7,072 |
| 2018 | $1,127 | $9,572 | $2,500 | $7,072 |
| 2017 | $1,101 | $9,572 | $2,500 | $7,072 |
| 2016 | $1,101 | $9,572 | $2,500 | $7,072 |
| 2015 | $1,075 | $9,398 | $2,500 | $6,898 |
| 2014 | $2,034 | $14,097 | $3,750 | $10,347 |
Source: Public Records
Map