NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $430,000 - $460,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,414 Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 28, 2018

Last sale price $285,000 $202 Per Sq Ft

Est. 56% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,683 / mo

23 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2018

Just reduced..!! Great deal..!! This beautiful single story pool home is located on a large corner lot in a quiet area of San Jacinto. There is a slider in the dining room and master bedroom that both open up to the backyard oasis which features a large patio area, in-ground pool and spa, and great views of the mountains. The backyard is also very private and has fruit trees and alumawood patio cover. The master suite has a private bathroom and walks right out onto the pool decking. There is a huge front courtyard that leads to the front door entry. Inside you will find a large and comfortable family room with an oversized rock fireplace. There is new laminate flooring through most of the living areas. This home boasts three large bedrooms plus a den that could be used as an office or 4th bedroom. The kitchen has very nice granite countertops, newer stove, built-in microwave, and a peninsula with bar stool seating and is also open to the dining room. This home is stunning with many extra features including solar panels, whole house fan, ceiling fans, upgraded window coverings.... the list goes on. There is no HOA and a very low tax rate..!! Totally turnkey..!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Fulsaas

NON-MEMBER/NBA or BTERM OFFICE License #01318686 Listed on: 09/25/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Stacey Braswell

Winfred Roberson, Broker License #01505445

Winfred Roberson, Broker

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Property Views

  • Mountain
  • Pool

Interior Spaces

  • 1,414 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 74
  • Tax Tract Number 22882
  • Assessor Parcel Number 434415004

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: Security System
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 434415004
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1414.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 201.56
  • Room Type: Den, Master Suite
  • Spa Features: Private, Heated, In Ground
  • Window Features: Blinds, Custom Covering

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • View: Mountain(s), Pool
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Covered
  • Pool Features: Private, Heated, In Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Range, Gas Cooktop, Microwave

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Storm Drains

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Level
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7841.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1800

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7841.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 435.09
  • Tax Lot: 74
  • Tax Tract Number: 22882

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 25, 2018
Closed on
Oct 22, 2018
List Price
$299,500
Sold Price
$285,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,500
-4.84%
Current Estimated Value
$445,164

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$160,164
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.17%
Original Mortgage
$279,837
Outstanding Balance
$245,576
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$199,588

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2014
Sold by
Hetrick Kohl L and Hetrick Rikki L
Bought by
Staber Tammy and Barker James E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$174,800
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2011
Sold by
Coppola David and Coppola Alicia
Bought by
Hetrick Kohl L and Hetrick Rikki L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$126,704
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2011
Sold by
Flournoy Yula D
Bought by
Coppola David and Coppola Alicia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$126,704
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Flournoy Yula D and Rufsvold Tom C
Bought by
Flournoy Yula D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Sold by
Flournoy Yula D
Bought by
Rufsvold Tom C and Flournoy Yula D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2001
Sold by
Poharski Beverly A
Bought by
Flournoy Yula D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$132,133
Interest Rate
6.98%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Neil Tamiko O $293,500 Orange Coast Title Company
Staber Tammy $184,000 First American Title Company
Hetrick Kohl L $130,000 First American Title Co
Coppola David $80,000 None Available
Flournoy Yula D -- Alliance Title Riverside
Rufsvold Tom C -- Alliance Title Riverside
Flournoy Yula D $134,000 Orange Coast Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Neil Tamiko O $279,837
Previous Owner Staber Tammy $174,800
Previous Owner Hetrick Kohl L $126,704
Previous Owner Flournoy Yula D $200,000
Previous Owner Flournoy Yula D $132,133
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/28/2018 11/28/18 Sold $285,000 -1.6% $202 / Sq Ft
10/18/2018 10/18/18 Pending -- -- --
10/14/2018 10/14/18 Price Changed $289,500 -3.3% $205 / Sq Ft
09/25/2018 09/25/18 For Sale $299,500 -- $212 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,712 $317,916 $39,040 $278,876
2023 $3,712 $305,573 $37,525 $268,048
2022 $3,623 $299,583 $36,790 $262,793
2021 $3,563 $293,710 $36,069 $257,641
2020 $3,528 $290,700 $35,700 $255,000
2019 $3,462 $285,000 $35,000 $250,000
2018 $2,401 $194,349 $36,967 $157,382
2017 $2,353 $190,540 $36,243 $154,297
2016 $2,245 $186,805 $35,533 $151,272
2015 $2,216 $184,000 $35,000 $149,000
2014 $1,620 $133,472 $26,694 $106,778
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SW18233785

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 434-415-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.