420 Woonsockett Ln Silver Spring, MD 20905
Estimated Value: $569,650 - $617,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,265
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 420 Woonsockett Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20905 and is currently estimated at $591,163, approximately $467 per square foot. 420 Woonsockett Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Stonegate Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and James Hubert Blake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2018
Sold by
Cober Carol
Bought by
Cober Carol and Parker John A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,170
Outstanding Balance
$170,875
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$420,288
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1997
Sold by
Zimmerman Robert M
Bought by
Cober Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cober Carol | -- | None Available | |
| Cober Carol | $178,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cober Carol | $200,170 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,396 | $442,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,396 | $415,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,370 | $389,100 | $246,000 | $143,100 |
| 2022 | $4,045 | $380,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,764 | $372,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,764 | $364,300 | $246,000 | $118,300 |
| 2019 | $3,738 | $364,300 | $246,000 | $118,300 |
| 2018 | $3,719 | $364,300 | $246,000 | $118,300 |
| 2017 | $3,811 | $366,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $366,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,563 | $366,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,563 | $372,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map