NOT LISTED FOR SALE

420 Yale St Liberal, KS 67901

Estimated Value: $87,000 - $97,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
771 Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 23, 2014

Current estimated payment $603 / mo

11 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2014

Here's a dandy home with a freshly remodeled bathroom. Located near Harrison Circle and McKinley Elementary. This home would make a great starter home or rental. PENDING BEFORE PUBLISHED

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gary Classen

Heritage Real Estate Group, In Listed on: 05/17/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Gary Classen

Heritage Real Estate Group, In Listed on: 05/17/2014

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 5,998 Sq Ft Lot

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

5,998 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Information Apx # Acres: 0.1377
  • Home Age: 1950
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1950

Lot Info

  • Cultivated Acreage: Central

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1997
Bought by
Salas Ralph and Salas Anabel
Current Estimated Value
$92,444

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Salas Ralph $34,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/23/2014 06/23/14 Sold -- -- --
05/28/2014 05/28/14 Pending -- -- --
05/17/2014 05/17/14 For Sale $65,000 -- $84 / Sq Ft
Source: Southwest Kansas MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,320 $9,050 $761 $8,289
2024 $1,320 $8,216 $761 $7,455
2023 $1,336 $7,853 $761 $7,092
2022 $1,318 $7,567 $761 $6,806
2021 $1,343 $7,293 $761 $6,532
2020 $1,446 $7,808 $761 $7,047
2019 $1,378 $7,486 $761 $6,725
2018 $1,403 $7,486 $761 $6,725
2017 $1,303 $7,255 $761 $6,494
2016 $1,249 $7,268 $761 $6,507
2015 $887 $7,161 $761 $6,400
2014 $887 $6,762 $761 $6,001
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Southwest Kansas MLS

MLS Number: 4556

APN: 149-32-0-30-21-012.00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.