4200 33rd St Sacramento, CA 95820
South Oak Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $466,000 - $677,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,970
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4200 33rd St, Sacramento, CA 95820 and is currently estimated at $553,434, approximately $186 per square foot. 4200 33rd St is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Ethel Phillips Elementary School, California Middle, and Hiram W. Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2015
Sold by
Ochale Herminia
Bought by
Llave Ochale Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2014
Sold by
Ochale Manuel Q
Bought by
Ochale Hermina
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Llave Ochale Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Ochale Hermina | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,362 | $194,000 | $26,101 | $167,899 |
| 2024 | $2,362 | $190,197 | $25,590 | $164,607 |
| 2023 | $2,305 | $186,469 | $25,089 | $161,380 |
| 2022 | $2,263 | $182,814 | $24,598 | $158,216 |
| 2021 | $2,158 | $179,230 | $24,116 | $155,114 |
| 2020 | $2,171 | $177,393 | $23,869 | $153,524 |
| 2019 | $2,124 | $173,915 | $23,401 | $150,514 |
| 2018 | $2,068 | $170,506 | $22,943 | $147,563 |
| 2017 | $2,038 | $167,164 | $22,494 | $144,670 |
| 2016 | $1,919 | $163,887 | $22,053 | $141,834 |
| 2015 | $1,889 | $161,426 | $21,722 | $139,704 |
| 2014 | $1,838 | $158,265 | $21,297 | $136,968 |
Source: Public Records
Map