4200 3rd Ave N Great Falls, MT 59405
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $371,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,760
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4200 3rd Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59405 and is currently estimated at $313,155, approximately $177 per square foot. 4200 3rd Ave N is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Morningside School, East Middle School, and Great Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2010
Sold by
Waring Keith
Bought by
Hunnewell Russell R and Hunnewell Yvonne L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,250
Outstanding Balance
$77,404
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,751
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunnewell Russell R | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunnewell Russell R | $116,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |