4200 Boulder Ridge Rd Loomis, CA 95650
Estimated Value: $1,215,000 - $3,290,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,977
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4200 Boulder Ridge Rd, Loomis, CA 95650 and is currently estimated at $2,257,215, approximately $377 per square foot. 4200 Boulder Ridge Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary, Granite Oaks Middle, and Rocklin High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2009
Sold by
Moore James M and Moore Sherry A
Bought by
Moore James and Moore Sherry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1999
Sold by
Moore James M and Moore Sherry A A
Bought by
Moore James M and Moore Sherry A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,216
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,140,999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1997
Sold by
Ofarrell Rory K and Ofarrell Kim C
Bought by
Moore James and Moore Sherry
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore James | -- | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Moore James M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Moore James | $85,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore James M | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,598 | $1,323,220 | $135,707 | $1,187,513 |
| 2023 | $14,598 | $1,271,840 | $130,439 | $1,141,401 |
| 2022 | $14,108 | $1,246,903 | $127,882 | $1,119,021 |
| 2021 | $13,943 | $1,222,455 | $125,375 | $1,097,080 |
| 2020 | $13,918 | $1,209,921 | $124,090 | $1,085,831 |
| 2019 | $13,723 | $1,186,198 | $121,657 | $1,064,541 |
| 2018 | $13,361 | $1,162,940 | $119,272 | $1,043,668 |
| 2017 | $13,370 | $1,140,138 | $116,934 | $1,023,204 |
| 2016 | $12,983 | $1,117,784 | $114,642 | $1,003,142 |
| 2015 | $12,817 | $1,100,994 | $112,920 | $988,074 |
| 2014 | $12,586 | $1,079,428 | $110,709 | $968,719 |
Source: Public Records
Map