4200 Broadway Eureka, CA 95503
Estimated Value: $642,807
Studio
--
Bath
3,000
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4200 Broadway, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently priced at $642,807, approximately $214 per square foot. 4200 Broadway is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Alice Birney Elementary School, Winship Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2022
Sold by
Ben G And Mary Chin Family Trust
Bought by
Sedgefield Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2022
Sold by
Ben G And Mary Chin Family Trust and Chin Mary Chan
Bought by
Ben G And Mary Chin Family Trust and Chin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2012
Sold by
Chan Chin Ben G and Chan Chin Mary
Bought by
Chan Chin Ben G and Chan Chin Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1998
Sold by
Chan Wendy
Bought by
Zhang Rong C and Chan Wendy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1998
Sold by
Chan Wendy
Bought by
Zhang Rong C and Chan Wendy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sedgefield Properties Llc | $1,200,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ben G And Mary Chin Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chan Chin Ben G | -- | None Available | |
| Chan Chin Ben G | -- | None Available | |
| Zhang Rong C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Zhang Rong C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |