4200 Burning Tree Dr Dayton, OH 45440
Estimated Value: $280,828 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,686
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4200 Burning Tree Dr, Dayton, OH 45440 and is currently estimated at $291,707, approximately $173 per square foot. 4200 Burning Tree Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Prass Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2010
Sold by
Lee Shirley A
Bought by
Heine George F and Heine Twila J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Outstanding Balance
$94,033
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$197,674
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1993
Sold by
Schweller Susan Jane
Bought by
Lee Shirley A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heine George F | $142,500 | Attorney | |
| Lee Shirley A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heine George F | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,007 | $77,700 | $12,430 | $65,270 |
| 2024 | $4,866 | $77,700 | $12,430 | $65,270 |
| 2023 | $4,866 | $77,700 | $12,430 | $65,270 |
| 2022 | $4,923 | $62,160 | $9,940 | $52,220 |
| 2021 | $4,556 | $62,160 | $9,940 | $52,220 |
| 2020 | $4,570 | $62,160 | $9,940 | $52,220 |
| 2019 | $4,174 | $50,120 | $9,940 | $40,180 |
| 2018 | $4,196 | $50,120 | $9,940 | $40,180 |
| 2017 | $3,868 | $50,120 | $9,940 | $40,180 |
| 2016 | $3,597 | $43,730 | $9,940 | $33,790 |
| 2015 | $3,439 | $43,730 | $9,940 | $33,790 |
| 2014 | $3,439 | $43,730 | $9,940 | $33,790 |
| 2012 | -- | $45,390 | $10,090 | $35,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map