NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4200 Canfield Rd Sebastopol, CA 95472

Estimated Value: $1,858,763 - $2,059,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,959 Sq Ft
$651/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4200 Canfield Rd, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $1,927,441, approximately $651 per square foot. 4200 Canfield Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Apple Blossom School, Analy High School, and Dunham Charter School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2017
Sold by
Taber Jule Ann
Bought by
Boring Rachel E
Current Estimated Value
$1,927,441

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Taber Jule Ann
Bought by
Taber Jule Ann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Boring Rachel E $2,121,000 First American Title Company
Taber Jule Ann -- None Available
Taber William Thomas -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,029 $1,133,291 $499,029 $634,262
2024 $12,208 $1,037,496 $501,915 $535,581
2023 $12,208 $1,025,627 $500,547 $525,080
2022 $11,714 $1,007,778 $492,993 $514,785
2021 $11,491 $989,957 $485,264 $504,693
2020 $11,338 $963,928 $464,410 $499,518
2019 $10,998 $951,812 $462,088 $489,724
2018 $10,789 $930,624 $450,502 $480,122
2017 $1,697 $127,055 $81,687 $45,368
2016 $1,664 $124,554 $80,086 $44,468
2015 -- $122,684 $78,883 $43,801
2014 -- $120,282 $77,339 $42,943
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.