4200 Hazelcrest Rd Springfield, IL 62703
Franklin Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,000 - $290,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4200 Hazelcrest Rd, Springfield, IL 62703 and is currently estimated at $248,149. 4200 Hazelcrest Rd is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Hazel Dell Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2025
Sold by
John And Donna Gardner Family Trust and Gardner Janet
Bought by
Gardner Mark B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,303
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$165,846
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2006
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner Mark B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gardner Mark B | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,942 | $70,748 | $10,266 | $60,482 |
| 2023 | $5,713 | $64,622 | $9,377 | $55,245 |
| 2022 | $5,493 | $61,300 | $8,895 | $52,405 |
| 2021 | $5,311 | $59,005 | $8,562 | $50,443 |
| 2020 | $5,205 | $59,094 | $8,575 | $50,519 |
| 2019 | $5,109 | $58,888 | $8,545 | $50,343 |
| 2018 | $4,952 | $58,605 | $8,504 | $50,101 |
| 2017 | $4,849 | $57,847 | $8,394 | $49,453 |
| 2016 | $4,754 | $57,004 | $8,272 | $48,732 |
| 2015 | $4,708 | $56,322 | $8,173 | $48,149 |
| 2014 | $4,637 | $55,958 | $8,120 | $47,838 |
| 2013 | $4,534 | $55,958 | $8,120 | $47,838 |
Source: Public Records
Map