4200 Maymont Ct Dublin, CA 94568
Estimated Value: $1,850,000 - $2,136,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,121
Sq Ft
$628/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4200 Maymont Ct, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,958,649, approximately $627 per square foot. 4200 Maymont Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including James Dougherty Elementary School, Dublin High School, and SPRINGFIELD MONTESSORI SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2015
Sold by
Brookfield Relocation Inc
Bought by
Jaladi Sujay and Shanmuganathan Priyadarshini
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,500
Outstanding Balance
$476,582
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,482,067
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2015
Sold by
Blanton Dewey and Ozark Blanton Jennifer J
Bought by
Brookfield Relocation Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$625,500
Outstanding Balance
$476,582
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,482,067
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Sold by
Ghc Investments Llc
Bought by
Blanton Dewey and Ozark Blanton Jennifer J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$593,164
Interest Rate
5.99%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaladi Sujay | $1,050,000 | Placer Title | |
| Brookfield Relocation Inc | $1,050,000 | Placer Title | |
| Blanton Dewey | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jaladi Sujay | $625,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Brookfield Relocation Inc | $319,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blanton Dewey | $593,164 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,631 | $1,261,900 | $390,588 | $871,312 |
| 2024 | $16,631 | $1,237,162 | $382,931 | $854,231 |
| 2023 | $16,462 | $1,212,906 | $375,423 | $837,483 |
| 2022 | $16,265 | $1,189,124 | $368,062 | $821,062 |
| 2021 | $16,128 | $1,165,814 | $360,847 | $804,967 |
| 2020 | $15,093 | $1,153,866 | $357,149 | $796,717 |
| 2019 | $15,108 | $1,131,248 | $350,148 | $781,100 |
| 2018 | $14,760 | $1,109,072 | $343,284 | $765,788 |
| 2017 | $14,566 | $1,087,326 | $336,553 | $750,773 |
| 2016 | $13,279 | $1,066,012 | $329,956 | $736,056 |
| 2015 | $10,969 | $896,067 | $268,844 | $627,223 |
| 2014 | $10,986 | $878,518 | $263,579 | $614,939 |
Source: Public Records
Map