4200 Null Dr Antioch, CA 94509
Contra Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $461,958 - $499,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4200 Null Dr, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $481,490, approximately $489 per square foot. 4200 Null Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Turner Elementary School, Antioch Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2023
Sold by
Jane E Rose Revocable Trust
Bought by
Lauren E Kelly Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Rose Jane
Bought by
Rose Jane E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Gochenouer Eric and Gochenouer Tammy
Bought by
Rose Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,125
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2000
Sold by
Lee Dedmon Michael and Lee Celia
Bought by
Gochenouer Eric and Gochenouer Tammy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,748
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lauren E Kelly Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rose Jane E | -- | None Available | |
| Rose Jane | $249,500 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Gochenouer Eric | $181,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rose Jane | $187,125 | |
| Previous Owner | Gochenouer Eric | $179,748 | |
| Closed | Gochenouer Eric | $9,047 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,277 | $509,796 | $280,908 | $228,888 |
| 2024 | $4,313 | $499,800 | $275,400 | $224,400 |
| 2023 | $4,313 | $340,944 | $191,313 | $149,631 |
| 2022 | $4,248 | $334,260 | $187,562 | $146,698 |
| 2021 | $4,081 | $327,707 | $183,885 | $143,822 |
| 2019 | $4,033 | $317,989 | $178,432 | $139,557 |
| 2018 | $3,892 | $311,755 | $174,934 | $136,821 |
| 2017 | $3,390 | $269,000 | $150,943 | $118,057 |
| 2016 | $3,327 | $265,000 | $148,699 | $116,301 |
| 2015 | $2,875 | $223,500 | $125,412 | $98,088 |
| 2014 | $2,012 | $149,500 | $83,888 | $65,612 |
Source: Public Records
Map