4200 Tulane Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
Lakewood VIllage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $692,000 - $1,024,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$728/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4200 Tulane Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $852,058, approximately $728 per square foot. 4200 Tulane Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2026
Sold by
Risica Claudia
Bought by
Claudia Risica Living Trust and Risica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Claudia Risica Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,336 | $79,726 | $47,794 | $31,932 |
| 2024 | $1,336 | $78,163 | $46,857 | $31,306 |
| 2023 | $1,309 | $76,632 | $45,939 | $30,693 |
| 2022 | $1,236 | $75,131 | $45,039 | $30,092 |
| 2021 | $1,200 | $73,658 | $44,156 | $29,502 |
| 2019 | $1,180 | $71,476 | $42,848 | $28,628 |
| 2018 | $1,087 | $70,075 | $42,008 | $28,067 |
| 2016 | $995 | $67,356 | $40,378 | $26,978 |
| 2015 | $961 | $66,345 | $39,772 | $26,573 |
| 2014 | $966 | $65,046 | $38,993 | $26,053 |
Source: Public Records
Map