42003 Sugar Maple Dr Ottertail, MN 56571
Estimated Value: $175,327 - $215,000
Studio
--
Bath
572
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42003 Sugar Maple Dr, Ottertail, MN 56571 and is currently estimated at $191,332, approximately $334 per square foot. 42003 Sugar Maple Dr is a home with nearby schools including Heart of the Lake Elementary School and Perham Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,062 | $157,700 | $111,200 | $46,500 |
| 2024 | $1,110 | $160,100 | $115,100 | $45,000 |
| 2023 | $1,114 | $149,600 | $109,100 | $40,500 |
| 2022 | $914 | $111,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $800 | $149,600 | $109,100 | $40,500 |
| 2020 | $812 | $85,300 | $49,400 | $35,900 |
| 2019 | $764 | $82,500 | $49,400 | $33,100 |
| 2018 | $730 | $82,500 | $49,400 | $33,100 |
| 2017 | $702 | $77,800 | $49,400 | $28,400 |
| 2016 | $680 | $71,100 | $42,000 | $29,100 |
| 2015 | $658 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,700 | $49,400 | $28,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map