$165,000
SOLD APR 17, 2026
2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,345 Sq Ft
2002 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

$123 Per Sq Ft

Less than one minute on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Corner Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 2-minute walk to Barker Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

Sold at list.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

STACEY SPLAIN

The Real Estate Group, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 217-494-6105 License #475188213 Listed on: 02/08/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,389

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 56 x 80
  • Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 1,345 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Blinds
  • Crawl Space

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Outdoor Features

  • Deck

Schools

  • Springfield District #186 High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Franklin Park Estates Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 22-23.0-157-033

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,389

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Attribution Contact: Mobl: 217-494-6105
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1345
  • Window Features: Window Treatments, Blinds
  • KitchenDining: Breakfast Bar,Dining Informal

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Level
  • Construction Type: Frame, Vinyl Siding, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Roof: Shingle
  • 100YearPlain: Unknown

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air, Electric Water Heater
  • Water Source: Public Sewer, Public
  • UtilitiesOnYN: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • High School: Springfield District #186

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 56 x 80
  • Parcel #: 22-23.0-157-033

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3388.84
  • TaxExemptions: None

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 8, 2026
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
List Price
$165,000
Sold Price
$165,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.13%
Original Mortgage
$154,250
Outstanding Balance
$154,250
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$11,868

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 4, 2020
Closed on
Jun 22, 2020
List Price
$108,900
Sold Price
$108,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.40%
Original Mortgage
$87,100
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2009

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2009

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $165,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $108,900 Prairie Land Title
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $154,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $87,100 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold $165,000 0.0% $123 / Sq Ft
02/08/2026 02/08/26 Pending -- -- --
02/08/2026 02/08/26 For Sale $165,000 +51.5% $123 / Sq Ft
06/22/2020 06/22/20 Sold $108,900 0.0% $73 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/06/2020 05/06/20 Pending -- -- --
05/04/2020 05/04/20 For Sale $108,900 +11.7% $73 / Sq Ft
03/28/2017 03/28/17 Sold $97,500 -7.1% $65 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/06/2017 02/06/17 Pending -- -- --
10/14/2016 10/14/16 For Sale $104,950 -- $70 / Sq Ft
Source: RMLS Alliance

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,279 $39,038 $6,761 $32,277
2023 $3,153 $35,658 $6,176 $29,482
2022 $3,031 $33,824 $5,858 $27,966
2021 $2,931 $32,558 $5,639 $26,919
2020 $2,331 $32,458 $5,647 $26,811
2019 $2,285 $32,344 $5,627 $26,717
2018 $2,316 $33,413 $5,600 $27,813
2017 $2,380 $32,981 $5,528 $27,453
2016 $2,913 $34,924 $5,446 $29,478
2015 $2,884 $34,507 $5,381 $29,126
2014 $2,841 $34,284 $5,346 $28,938
2013 $2,778 $34,284 $5,346 $28,938

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: CA1043413

RMLS Alliance

APN: 22-23.0-157-033

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.