4201 Casa St Durham, NC 27704
Duke Homestead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,000 - $327,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4201 Casa St, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $312,808, approximately $222 per square foot. 4201 Casa St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Holt Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2023
Sold by
Ellis Margarete M
Bought by
Ellis Margarete M and Ellis Robert E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Margarete M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,464 | $295,290 | $110,700 | $184,590 |
| 2024 | $1,136 | $162,925 | $36,870 | $126,055 |
| 2023 | $1,067 | $162,925 | $36,870 | $126,055 |
| 2022 | $1,043 | $162,925 | $36,870 | $126,055 |
| 2021 | $1,038 | $162,925 | $36,870 | $126,055 |
| 2020 | $1,013 | $162,925 | $36,870 | $126,055 |
| 2019 | $1,013 | $162,925 | $36,870 | $126,055 |
| 2018 | $869 | $128,113 | $27,652 | $100,461 |
| 2017 | $863 | $128,113 | $27,652 | $100,461 |
| 2016 | $833 | $128,113 | $27,652 | $100,461 |
| 2015 | $764 | $110,449 | $21,409 | $89,040 |
| 2014 | $764 | $110,449 | $21,409 | $89,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map