Seller's Agent in 2014
Bob Bennion
Avenue Properties
(206) 328-7200
18 in this area
178 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,362,000 - $1,763,835
Location, Location, Location. This residence is in the heart of Madison Park. Across from the tennis courts and play field. Walk to the beach. Freshly painted and carpeted, ready to occupy. 3rd floor can be used as a media-room, home office or 2nd master with view deck. Elevator services all floors! 2 car private garage parking.
Last Buyer's Agent
Kate Morgan
Windermere R.E.N.W. Madison
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM458954
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards Marilyn L | $1,125,000 | Old Republic Title Ltd | |
| Nickerson Peter H | $975,000 | Cw Title Co | |
| Draher Allen | $895,000 | Washington Tit | |
| Wagoner David | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Wagoner David E | $585,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Robinson Mary Shannon | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nickerson Peter H | $780,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wagoner David E | $425,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/20/2014 11/20/14 | Sold | $975,000 | -2.0% | $441 / Sq Ft |
| 11/02/2014 11/02/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/25/2014 07/25/14 | For Sale | $995,000 | 0.0% | $450 / Sq Ft |
| 07/12/2014 07/12/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/08/2013 09/08/13 | Price Changed | $995,000 | -9.1% | $450 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2013 03/13/13 | For Sale | $1,095,000 | -- | $495 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,068 | $1,286,000 | $346,000 | $940,000 |
| 2023 | $9,899 | $1,284,000 | $346,000 | $938,000 |
| 2022 | $9,993 | $1,193,000 | $307,500 | $885,500 |
| 2021 | $10,812 | $1,109,000 | $307,500 | $801,500 |
| 2020 | $12,636 | $1,141,000 | $307,500 | $833,500 |
| 2018 | $11,501 | $1,225,000 | $217,800 | $1,007,200 |
| 2017 | $9,701 | $1,187,000 | $192,200 | $994,800 |
| 2016 | $9,272 | $1,034,000 | $134,500 | $899,500 |
| 2015 | $8,948 | $964,000 | $134,500 | $829,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $955,000 | $134,500 | $820,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $957,000 | $134,500 | $822,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Bob Bennion
Avenue Properties
(206) 328-7200
18 in this area
178 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Mary P. Snyder
Avenue Properties
(206) 271-1782
17 in this area
106 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Kate Morgan
Windermere R.E.N.W. Madison
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM458954
APN: 501539-0040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.