NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $397,015

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,135 Sq Ft
1,307 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 8, 2025

Last sale price $399,900 $352 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,712 / mo

25 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2025

Fully renovated unit in the HEART of Biltmore/Arcadia living. This condo features a modern aesthetic with chic and functional updates and is truly move in ready with all appliances and W/D included. Rare excellent craftsmanship for this price point with no expense spared on the remodel! 2 well sized bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms make this an ideal floorplan for many different buyer types! Come check out your new home today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nick Pupa

HomeSmart License #SA709018000 Listed on: 10/02/2025

HomeSmart

Last Buyer's Agent

John Ely

Rely Real Estate, LLC License #BR654155000

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $636

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $537 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Cluster Home
  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,135 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Great Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Mountain Views

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2025
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Electric Oven or Range
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Quartz Countertops
  • Disposal

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2025
  • Tile Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom Updated in 2025
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Easy To Use Faucet Levers

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Stacked Washer and Dryer

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Schools

  • Echo Canyon K-8 Elementary School
  • Ingleside Middle School
  • Arcadia High School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating Available
  • Programmable Thermostat
  • Plumbing System Updated in 2025
  • Wiring Updated in 2025
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 28
  • Assessor Parcel Number 171-34-220

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include maintenance exterior, roof repair, roof replacement, water, sewer, trash, air conditioning and heating, electricity, front yard maint, ground maintenance
  • Aam Llc Association, Phone Number (602) 957-9191

Est. Annual Taxes

$636

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$537 per month

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Camelback Rd & 40th St
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 537.0
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2025
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2025
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2025
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2025
  • Items Updated Wiring Yr Updated: 2025
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: VILLA GREEN
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 352.33
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Stacked Washer/Dryer
  • Accessibility Features: Bath Lever Faucets, Lever Handles
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1135.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level, 2+ Common Walls, Neighbor Below
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted, Stucco
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned Parking, Addtn'l Purchasable
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Laundry, Community Spa, Near Bus Stop, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 537.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Villa Green HOA
  • Phone: 602-906-4925
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 396.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 250.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 1074.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 25.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: parking
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: AAM LLC
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 602-957-9191

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Exterior, Roof Repair, Roof Replacement, Water, Sewer, Trash, Air Cond/Heating, Electricity, Front Yard Maint, Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Echo Canyon K-8
  • High School: Arcadia High School
  • Junior High Dist: Scottsdale Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Ingleside Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1093.0
  • Parcel #: 171-34-220

Building Info

  • Builder Name: HALLCRAFT HOMES

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 636.0
  • Tax Book Number: 171.0
  • Tax Lot: 28
  • Tax Map Number: 34.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 2, 2025
Closed on
Nov 29, 2025
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$399,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,100
-5.91%
Views
18
Current Estimated Value
$397,015

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$2,885
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.71%
Original Mortgage
$359,910
Outstanding Balance
$359,217
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$37,798

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 9, 2015
Closed on
Jun 6, 2015
List Price
$129,500
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,500
-7.34%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.18%
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 6, 2014
Closed on
Aug 25, 2014
List Price
$124,500
Sold Price
$123,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,500
-1.2%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.00%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2004
Sold by
Wilkins Patrick G and Wilkins Sarah K
Bought by
Catlin Jessica

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$96,800
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2003
Sold by
Day Dreanna C
Bought by
Wilkins Patrick G and Wilkins Sarah K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 1996
Sold by
Gregers Marlow
Bought by
Harris Duke

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ryder Christopher $399,900 Navi Title Agency
Nogales Johnny L $120,000 Wfg National Title Ins Co
Mcconnell Patrick $123,000 American Title Svc Agency Ll
Catlin Jessica $121,000 Capital Title Agency Inc
Wilkins Patrick G $99,000 First American Title Ins Co
Harris Duke $65,000 Stewart Title & Trust
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ryder Christopher $359,910
Previous Owner Nogales Johnny L $114,000
Previous Owner Catlin Jessica $96,800
Previous Owner Wilkins Patrick G $99,000
Previous Owner Harris Duke $55,000
Closed Catlin Jessica $18,150
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/08/2025 12/08/25 Sold $399,900 -2.4% $352 / Sq Ft
10/27/2025 10/27/25 Pending -- -- --
10/24/2025 10/24/25 Price Changed $409,900 -3.6% $361 / Sq Ft
10/02/2025 10/02/25 For Sale $425,000 +254.2% $374 / Sq Ft
06/24/2015 06/24/15 Sold $120,000 -7.3% $106 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/12/2015 05/12/15 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2015 04/09/15 For Sale $129,500 +5.3% $114 / Sq Ft
09/02/2014 09/02/14 Sold $123,000 -1.2% $108 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/19/2014 08/19/14 Pending -- -- --
08/06/2014 08/06/14 For Sale $124,500 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $666 $8,090 -- --
2024 $623 $7,705 -- --
2023 $623 $20,510 $4,100 $16,410
2022 $598 $15,880 $3,170 $12,710
2021 $619 $14,120 $2,820 $11,300
2020 $610 $12,630 $2,520 $10,110
2019 $587 $11,270 $2,250 $9,020
2018 $565 $9,770 $1,950 $7,820
2017 $543 $8,880 $1,770 $7,110
2016 $529 $7,810 $1,560 $6,250
2015 $422 $6,400 $1,280 $5,120

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6927750

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 171-34-220

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.