4201 E Lushfield Dr Tucson, AZ 85756
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $365,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,338
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4201 E Lushfield Dr, Tucson, AZ 85756 and is currently estimated at $356,127, approximately $152 per square foot. 4201 E Lushfield Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Craycroft Elementary School, Billy Lane Lauffer Middle School, and Desert View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2021
Sold by
Ito Alberto
Bought by
Ito Olivia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Outstanding Balance
$212,196
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,931
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Title Security Agency Of Arizona
Bought by
Aguirre Samuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,346
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2006
Sold by
Title Security Agency Of Arizona
Bought by
Title Security Agency Of Arizona
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ito Olivia | -- | Stewart Title & Tr Of Tucson | |