4201 Hubby Ave Waco, TX 76710
Brookview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $174,536 - $250,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4201 Hubby Ave, Waco, TX 76710 and is currently estimated at $205,134, approximately $150 per square foot. 4201 Hubby Ave is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Tennyson Middle School, and Waco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2016
Sold by
Mildred L Cooper Irrevocable Trust
Bought by
Mlw Real Estate Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2015
Sold by
Jdsd Properties Llc
Bought by
Cildred L Cooper Irrevocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Howell Hobson Anthony
Bought by
Howell Sarah Potter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mlw Real Estate Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Cildred L Cooper Irrevocable Trust | -- | Texas Central Title | |
| Howell Sarah Potter | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cildred L Cooper Irrevocable Trust | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Howell Sarah Potter | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,023 | $121,293 | $26,810 | $94,483 |
| 2024 | $3,023 | $134,000 | $26,810 | $107,190 |
| 2023 | $3,004 | $134,000 | $26,810 | $107,190 |
| 2022 | $2,548 | $101,210 | $16,060 | $85,150 |
| 2021 | $2,691 | $101,210 | $16,060 | $85,150 |
| 2020 | $2,543 | $93,780 | $15,180 | $78,600 |
| 2019 | $2,603 | $92,540 | $14,540 | $78,000 |
| 2018 | $2,542 | $89,460 | $13,910 | $75,550 |
| 2017 | $2,426 | $85,100 | $12,900 | $72,200 |
| 2016 | $2,426 | $85,100 | $12,900 | $72,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map