4201 N 55th Dr Phoenix, AZ 85031
Estimated Value: $278,132 - $377,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,523
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4201 N 55th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85031 and is currently estimated at $324,283, approximately $212 per square foot. 4201 N 55th Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Justine Spitalny School, Maryvale High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2009
Sold by
Shaw Sandra Ann
Bought by
Shaw Sandra Ann and Shaw Roger
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2007
Sold by
Silva Sandra Ann
Bought by
Shaw Sandra Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1999
Sold by
Rinks Arthur C
Bought by
Silva Sandra A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1999
Sold by
Jordan Tommie J and Bentley Tommie J
Bought by
Silva Sandra A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw Sandra Ann | -- | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Shaw Sandra Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Silva Sandra A | -- | -- | |
| Silva Sandra A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shaw Sandra Ann | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,038 | $6,510 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,035 | $6,200 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,035 | $23,710 | $4,740 | $18,970 |
| 2022 | $972 | $18,850 | $3,770 | $15,080 |
| 2021 | $992 | $16,780 | $3,350 | $13,430 |
| 2020 | $936 | $15,330 | $3,060 | $12,270 |
| 2019 | $894 | $13,310 | $2,660 | $10,650 |
| 2018 | $934 | $12,170 | $2,430 | $9,740 |
| 2017 | $891 | $10,130 | $2,020 | $8,110 |
| 2016 | $851 | $8,670 | $1,730 | $6,940 |
| 2015 | $784 | $7,350 | $1,470 | $5,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map